Rabbinical Council of Bergen County Leadership, Staff & Members

Officers

Rabbi Kenny Schiowitz, President

Rabbi Zev Goldberg, Vice President

Rabbi Ari Zahtz, Vice President for Kashrus

Rabbi Chaim Poupko, Treasurer

Rabbi Jeremy Donath, Secretary

Staff

Rabbi Moshe Lebovits, Kashrus Administrator

Rabbi Dovid Shapiro, Kashrus Coordinator

Rabbi Meier Brueckheimer, Executive Director Emeritus

Past Presidents

Rabbi Chaim Poupko

Rabbi Larry Rothwachs

Rabbi Shalom Baum

Rabbi Pinchas Weinberger

Rabbi Steven Pruzansky

Rabbi Yaakov Neuburger

Rabbi Michael Taubes

Rabbi Ephraim Kanarfogel

Rabbi Yosef Adler

Rabbi Shmuel Goldin

Rabbi Neil Winkler

Rabbi Benjamin Yudin

Rabbi Isaac Swift, z"l

Members

Rabbi Ilan Acoca, Sephardic Congregation of Fort Lee

Rabbi Yosef Adler, Rinat Yisrael, Teaneck

Rabbi Shalom Baum, Keter Torah, Teaneck

Rabbi Eli Belizon, Young Israel of Fair Lawn

Rabbi Akiva Block, Kehilat Kesher, Englewood/Tenafly

Rabbi Aharon Ciment, Arzei Darom, Teaneck

Rabbi Tanchum Cohen, Beth Abraham, Teaneck

Rabbi Jeremy Donath, Darchei Noam, Fair Lawn

Rabbi Shimon Feld, Jewish Home at Rockleigh

Rabbi Daniel Feldman, Ohr Saadya, Teaneck

Rabbi Daniel Fridman, Jewish Center of Teaneck

Rabbi Menachem Genack, Shomrei Emunah, Englewood

Rabbi Zev Goldberg, Young Israel of Fort Lee

Rabbi Ely Shestack, Ahavat Achim, Fair Lawn

Rabbi Nati Helfgott, Netivot Shalom, Teaneck

Rabbi Haim Jachter, Sephardic Congregation, Teaneck

Rabbi Beni Krohn, Young Israel of Teaneck

Rabbi Andrew Markowitz, Shomrei Emunah, Fair Lawn

Rabbi Yaakov Neuburger, Beth Abraham, Bergenfield

Rabbi Chaim Poupko, Ahavath Torah, Englewood

Rabbi Steven Pruzansky, Bnai Yeshurun, Teaneck

Rabbi Zev Reichman, East Hill Synagogue, Englewood

Rabbi Larry Rothwachs, Beth Abraham, Bergenfield

Rabbi Kenny Schiowitz, Shaare Tefillah, Teaneck

Rabbi Ephraim Simon, Friends of Lubavitch, Teaneck

Rabbi Zvi Sobolofsky, Ohr HaTorah, Bergenfield

Rabbi Moshe Stavsky, Beth Midrash of Bergenfield

Rabbi Michael Taubes, Zichron Mordechai, Teaneck

Rabbi Ezra Wiener, Rinat Yisrael, Teaneck

Rabbi Danny Wolff, Beth Tefillah, Paramus

Rabbi Benjamin Yudin, Shomrei Emunah, Fair Lawn

Rabbi Ari Zahtz, Bnai Yeshurun, Teaneck